Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Minzy of Korean Kpop Group 2NE1 Singing Halo By Beyonce


For Minzy’s followers this video is a must watch!


At first, I don’t like Minzy, for a simple reason; I thought she was only accepted as part of the kpop group 2NE1 because of her dancing (she’s an excellent dancer) but that’s all. Not until I watched this video, and I must admit now, she’s a great dancer plus a great singer too. I can see how talented she really is now.

Profile:

Real Name: Gong Minji
Stage Name: Minzy
Born: January 18, 1994
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Label: YG Entertainment



Minzy started her career in 2009, alongside CL, Sandara Park, and Park Boom as 2NE1. She was discovered by YG Entertainment through a video uploaded on the internet while she was dancing. The video become viral and she received praises because of her exceptional talent to dance. YG then contacted her and recruited her.  



TV Appearance:

2NE1 TV (Mnet) in 2009
Style (SBS) in 2006
2NE1 TV Season 2 (Mnet) in 2010
2NE1 TVSeason 3 (Mnet) in 2011

Movie Appearance:

Girlfriends (cameo) in 2009

For more Minzy music video alongside her group 2NE1, download them at www.filebook.com.ph.